Results

Ponant Sydney Noumea Yacht Race

YEAR
RACETIME
  • 1

    Helsal

    A.Fisher
    ELAPSED TIME 07:01:43:11 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 07:01:43:11
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 2

    Anaconda

    J.Grubic
    ELAPSED TIME 07:03:38:53 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 07:03:38:53
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 3

    Rum Runner

    G Nock
    ELAPSED TIME 08:04:47:35 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 08:04:47:35
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 4

    Mark Twain

    Hugh O’Neill NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 08:07:11:34 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 08:07:11:34
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 5

    Escapade

    Mr & Mrs G.P.Hedges
    ELAPSED TIME 08:12:45:02 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 08:12:45:02
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 6

    Odyssey

    TBA Australia
    ELAPSED TIME 08:22:18:58 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 08:22:18:58
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 7

    Jisuma

    L.Scott
    ELAPSED TIME 08:00:46:54 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 08:00:46:54
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 8

    Willi Willi

    J.Hawley
    ELAPSED TIME 09:00:56:17 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 09:00:56:17
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 9

    Follow Me

    TBA Australia
    ELAPSED TIME 09:04:39:39 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 09:04:39:39
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 10

    Cera

    TBA Australia
    ELAPSED TIME 09:04:43:07 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 09:04:43:07
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 11

    Manu Kai

    J.W.B.Barry
    ELAPSED TIME 09:14:40:09 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 09:14:40:09
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 12

    Boomaroo III

    H.Findlay
    ELAPSED TIME 09:19:26:23 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 09:19:26:23
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 13

    Pimpernel

    J.Beaumont & Partners
    ELAPSED TIME 09:19:41:39 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 09:19:41:39
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 14

    Wikaway

    TBA Australia
    ELAPSED TIME 09:22:12:21 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 09:22:12:21
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 15

    Swifty

    Robert Hick VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 10:00:42:06 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 10:00:42:06
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 16

    Freedom

    C.T.Martin
    ELAPSED TIME 10:04:38:14 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 10:04:38:14
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 17

    Gibsy

    TBA Australia
    ELAPSED TIME 10:04:44:42 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 10:04:44:42
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 18

    Captain Woodin

    TBA Australia
    ELAPSED TIME 10:06:54:32 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 10:06:54:32
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 19

    Gwarlarn

    TBA Australia
    ELAPSED TIME 10:07:37:18 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 10:07:37:18
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 20

    Cuidado

    TBA Australia
    ELAPSED TIME 10:18:19:24 DTG
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 10:18:19:24
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 0

    Bourinasse

    TBA Australia
    ELAPSED TIME DTG
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 0

    Satin Sheets

    A.A.Strachan
    ELAPSED TIME DTG
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 0

    Onya of Gosford

    P.Rysdyk
    ELAPSED TIME DTG
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 0

    Suzi Q

    TBA Australia
    ELAPSED TIME DTG
    RETIRED - AT PORT
    CORRECTED TIME
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP

At final racetime

Yacht Position Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Helsal
A.Fisher
FINISHED 07:01:43:11
14 May 01:43:00 PM
2
Anaconda
J.Grubic
FINISHED 07:03:38:53
14 May 03:38:00 PM
3
Rum Runner
G Nock
FINISHED 08:04:47:35
15 May 04:47:00 PM
4
Mark Twain
Hugh O’Neill NSW
FINISHED 08:07:11:34
15 May 07:11:00 PM
5
Escapade
Mr & Mrs G.P.Hedges
FINISHED 08:12:45:02
16 May 12:45:00 AM
6
Odyssey
TBA Australia
FINISHED 08:22:18:58
16 May 10:18:00 AM
7
Jisuma
L.Scott
FINISHED 08:00:46:54
15 May 12:46:00 PM
8
Willi Willi
J.Hawley
FINISHED 09:00:56:17
16 May 12:56:00 PM
9
Follow Me
TBA Australia
FINISHED 09:04:39:39
16 May 04:39:00 PM
10
Cera
TBA Australia
FINISHED 09:04:43:07
16 May 04:43:00 PM
11
Manu Kai
J.W.B.Barry
FINISHED 09:14:40:09
17 May 02:40:00 AM
12
Boomaroo III
H.Findlay
FINISHED 09:19:26:23
17 May 07:26:00 AM
13
Pimpernel
J.Beaumont & Partners
FINISHED 09:19:41:39
17 May 07:41:00 AM
14
Wikaway
TBA Australia
FINISHED 09:22:12:21
17 May 10:12:00 AM
15
Swifty
Robert Hick VIC
FINISHED 10:00:42:06
17 May 12:42:00 PM
16
Freedom
C.T.Martin
FINISHED 10:04:38:14
17 May 04:38:00 PM
17
Gibsy
TBA Australia
FINISHED 10:04:44:42
17 May 04:44:00 PM
18
Captain Woodin
TBA Australia
FINISHED 10:06:54:32
17 May 06:54:00 PM
19
Gwarlarn
TBA Australia
FINISHED 10:07:37:18
17 May 07:37:00 PM
20
Cuidado
TBA Australia
FINISHED 10:18:19:24
18 May 06:19:00 AM
Bourinasse
TBA Australia
RETIRED - AT PORT
Satin Sheets
A.A.Strachan
RETIRED - AT PORT
Onya of Gosford
P.Rysdyk
RETIRED - AT PORT
Suzi Q
TBA Australia
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied