Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:08:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:08:10

04 June, 04:10:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 05:10:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
31°50'S 154°15'E
71nm E of Tacking Point
870.9 14.4 059 04:01:46:2710.9
07 Jun, 11:46:27 AM
1.3335 05:10:22:558.2
08 Jun, 08:22:55 PM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
31°59'S 154°20'E
78nm SE of Tacking Point
873.2 11.4 080 04:08:34:5610.2
07 Jun, 06:34:56 PM
1.2532 05:11:03:458.1
08 Jun, 09:03:45 PM
3
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°45'S 153°03'E
32nm SE of Sugar Loaf
952.4 4.6 085 07:16:52:385.8
11 Jun, 02:52:38 AM
0.9077 06:23:48:476.3
10 Jun, 09:48:47 AM
4
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°34'S 153°36'E
55nm E of Sugar Loaf
924.0 9.4 079 06:07:47:037.0
09 Jun, 05:47:03 PM
1.1248 07:02:43:376.2
10 Jun, 12:43:37 PM
5
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°25'S 153°19'E
40nm E of Sugar Loaf
930.2 4.3 103 07:01:44:586.3
10 Jun, 11:44:58 AM
1.1069 07:19:53:445.7
11 Jun, 05:53:44 AM
6
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°45'S 152°52'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
959.8 6.9 053 08:13:42:065.2
11 Jun, 11:42:06 PM
0.9369 08:00:43:195.5
11 Jun, 10:43:19 AM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°41'S 153°19'E
43nm E of Sugar Loaf
939.7 5.1 043 07:20:45:335.6
11 Jun, 06:45:33 AM
1.0311 08:02:37:465.5
11 Jun, 12:37:46 PM
8
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°51'S 153°23'E
50nm SE of Sugar Loaf
943.0 5.7 080 07:20:54:595.6
11 Jun, 06:54:59 AM
1.0450 08:05:25:035.4
11 Jun, 03:25:03 PM
9
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°42'S 153°04'E
32nm SE of Sugar Loaf
949.7 5.9 058 08:03:50:265.4
11 Jun, 01:50:26 PM
1.0189 08:07:32:315.3
11 Jun, 05:32:31 PM
10
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°37'S 153°12'E
36nm E of Sugar Loaf
942.1 3.3 066 08:01:21:045.5
11 Jun, 11:21:04 AM
1.0603 08:13:00:375.2
11 Jun, 11:00:37 PM
11
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°38'S 153°12'E
36nm E of Sugar Loaf
941.9 2.6 041 08:12:33:285.2
11 Jun, 10:33:28 PM
1.0496 08:22:42:145.0
12 Jun, 08:42:14 AM
12
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°40'S 153°06'E
32nm SE of Sugar Loaf
947.7 4.4 109 08:15:57:215.1
12 Jun, 01:57:21 AM
1.0450 09:01:18:504.9
12 Jun, 11:18:50 AM
13
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°41'S 153°10'E
35nm SE of Sugar Loaf
945.8 2.3 017 08:23:48:584.9
12 Jun, 09:48:58 AM
1.0350 09:07:22:114.8
12 Jun, 05:22:11 PM
14
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°44'S 152°54'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
958.2 7.9 062 10:00:52:454.4
13 Jun, 10:52:45 AM
0.9366 09:09:36:274.7
12 Jun, 07:36:27 PM
15
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°37'S 153°09'E
33nm E of Sugar Loaf
943.6 0.9 000 09:01:31:114.9
12 Jun, 11:31:11 AM
1.1034 10:00:00:414.4
13 Jun, 10:00:41 AM
16
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°36'S 153°04'E
29nm E of Sugar Loaf
946.8 1.1 029 10:01:57:084.4
13 Jun, 11:57:08 AM
1.0648 10:17:37:514.1
14 Jun, 03:37:51 AM
17
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°35'S 153°08'E
32nm E of Sugar Loaf
943.3 1.5 013 10:00:09:344.4
13 Jun, 10:09:34 AM
1.0750 10:18:10:174.1
14 Jun, 04:10:17 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT 1.0266
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT 1.0558

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied