Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:09:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:09:10

04 June, 05:10:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 06:10:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
31°45'S 154°28'E
81nm E of Tacking Point
859.0 11.3 074 03:23:30:2411.1
07 Jun, 09:30:24 AM
1.3335 05:07:21:298.4
08 Jun, 05:21:29 PM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
31°55'S 154°33'E
88nm E of Tacking Point
862.0 13.0 064 04:06:18:0110.4
07 Jun, 04:18:01 PM
1.2532 05:08:12:108.3
08 Jun, 06:12:10 PM
3
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°31'S 153°45'E
62nm E of Sugar Loaf
915.7 9.2 058 06:04:12:037.2
09 Jun, 02:12:03 PM
1.1248 06:22:41:476.4
10 Jun, 08:41:47 AM
4
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°41'S 153°07'E
34nm SE of Sugar Loaf
947.3 8.5 024 07:19:30:135.7
11 Jun, 05:30:13 AM
0.9077 07:02:11:496.3
10 Jun, 12:11:49 PM
5
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°36'S 153°26'E
47nm E of Sugar Loaf
932.1 9.3 037 07:13:10:185.9
10 Jun, 11:10:18 PM
1.0311 07:18:48:225.7
11 Jun, 04:48:22 AM
6
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°41'S 152°58'E
27nm SE of Sugar Loaf
954.0 5.9 049 08:10:20:255.3
11 Jun, 08:20:25 PM
0.9369 07:21:34:215.6
11 Jun, 07:34:21 AM
7
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°48'S 153°30'E
54nm SE of Sugar Loaf
936.3 7.1 084 07:16:26:065.8
11 Jun, 02:26:06 AM
1.0450 08:00:44:045.5
11 Jun, 10:44:04 AM
8
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°39'S 153°10'E
34nm E of Sugar Loaf
944.3 3.0 053 08:04:52:025.4
11 Jun, 02:52:02 PM
1.0189 08:08:35:175.3
11 Jun, 06:35:17 PM
9
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°24'S 153°22'E
42nm E of Sugar Loaf
927.2 6.1 069 07:17:35:495.7
11 Jun, 03:35:49 AM
1.1069 08:13:26:145.2
11 Jun, 11:26:14 PM
10
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°36'S 153°11'E
35nm E of Sugar Loaf
941.8 5.1 035 08:13:23:345.2
11 Jun, 11:23:34 PM
1.0450 08:22:38:085.0
12 Jun, 08:38:08 AM
11
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°41'S 152°59'E
27nm SE of Sugar Loaf
952.4 6.4 031 09:15:45:364.6
13 Jun, 01:45:36 AM
0.9366 09:01:03:594.9
12 Jun, 11:03:59 AM
12
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°35'S 153°15'E
37nm E of Sugar Loaf
939.0 3.2 027 08:18:18:385.1
12 Jun, 04:18:38 AM
1.0603 09:06:59:324.8
12 Jun, 04:59:32 PM
13
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°37'S 153°12'E
36nm E of Sugar Loaf
941.5 6.3 032 09:09:51:014.7
12 Jun, 07:51:01 PM
1.0350 09:17:45:184.6
13 Jun, 03:45:18 AM
14
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°36'S 153°15'E
38nm E of Sugar Loaf
939.2 5.9 083 09:09:52:584.7
12 Jun, 07:52:58 PM
1.0496 09:21:05:124.5
13 Jun, 07:05:12 AM
15
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°33'S 153°10'E
33nm E of Sugar Loaf
940.3 6.5 022 09:18:52:434.5
13 Jun, 04:52:43 AM
1.1034 10:19:09:544.1
14 Jun, 05:09:54 AM
16
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°36'S 153°09'E
33nm E of Sugar Loaf
942.6 5.3 053 10:08:35:524.3
13 Jun, 06:35:52 PM
1.0648 11:00:42:254.0
14 Jun, 10:42:25 AM
17
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°32'S 153°10'E
33nm E of Sugar Loaf
940.0 6.6 046 10:13:16:374.2
13 Jun, 11:16:37 PM
1.0750 11:08:16:223.9
14 Jun, 06:16:22 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT 1.0266
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT 1.0558

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied