Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:07:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:07:50

04 June, 03:50:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 04:50:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
31°52'S 154°10'E
68nm E of Tacking Point
875.0 11.6 054 04:02:49:5310.8
07 Jun, 12:49:53 PM
1.3335 05:11:47:308.1
08 Jun, 09:47:30 PM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°00'S 154°15'E
75nm SE of Tacking Point
877.1 10.6 050 04:09:46:2010.1
07 Jun, 07:46:20 PM
1.2532 05:12:33:138.0
08 Jun, 10:33:13 PM
3
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°46'S 153°01'E
32nm SE of Sugar Loaf
954.2 5.6 071 07:16:18:095.8
11 Jun, 02:18:09 AM
0.9077 06:23:17:296.4
10 Jun, 09:17:29 AM
4
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°35'S 153°33'E
52nm E of Sugar Loaf
926.4 8.1 059 06:07:43:387.0
09 Jun, 05:43:38 PM
1.1248 07:02:39:466.2
10 Jun, 12:39:46 PM
5
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°26'S 153°18'E
39nm E of Sugar Loaf
931.2 5.5 039 06:20:34:066.5
10 Jun, 06:34:06 AM
1.1069 07:14:09:385.8
11 Jun, 12:09:38 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°43'S 153°18'E
42nm SE of Sugar Loaf
941.2 3.1 041 07:17:53:195.7
11 Jun, 03:53:19 AM
1.0311 07:23:40:115.6
11 Jun, 09:40:11 AM
7
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°46'S 152°50'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
962.0 6.6 054 08:16:49:405.1
12 Jun, 02:49:40 AM
0.9369 08:03:39:035.4
11 Jun, 01:39:03 PM
8
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°42'S 153°03'E
31nm SE of Sugar Loaf
951.3 5.6 042 08:01:54:245.5
11 Jun, 11:54:24 AM
1.0189 08:05:34:175.4
11 Jun, 03:34:17 PM
9
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°52'S 153°21'E
49nm SE of Sugar Loaf
945.3 8.9 042 07:21:57:525.6
11 Jun, 07:57:52 AM
1.0450 08:06:30:465.4
11 Jun, 04:30:46 PM
10
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°38'S 153°11'E
35nm E of Sugar Loaf
943.2 1.9 072 07:20:35:245.6
11 Jun, 06:35:24 AM
1.0603 08:07:57:435.3
11 Jun, 05:57:43 PM
11
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°38'S 153°11'E
36nm E of Sugar Loaf
942.8 2.9 084 08:05:16:105.4
11 Jun, 03:16:10 PM
1.0496 08:15:03:145.1
12 Jun, 01:03:14 AM
12
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°40'S 153°03'E
30nm SE of Sugar Loaf
949.2 5.0 095 08:12:59:425.2
11 Jun, 10:59:42 PM
1.0450 08:22:13:115.0
12 Jun, 08:13:11 AM
13
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°42'S 153°10'E
36nm SE of Sugar Loaf
946.5 3.9 026 08:15:21:575.1
12 Jun, 01:21:57 AM
1.0350 08:22:37:255.0
12 Jun, 08:37:25 AM
14
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°37'S 153°09'E
33nm E of Sugar Loaf
944.0 2.3 336 08:14:20:555.2
12 Jun, 12:20:55 AM
1.1034 09:11:41:064.7
12 Jun, 09:41:06 PM
15
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°46'S 152°52'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
960.3 5.6 054 10:06:14:344.3
13 Jun, 04:14:34 PM
0.9366 09:14:37:524.6
13 Jun, 12:37:52 AM
16
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°35'S 153°07'E
32nm E of Sugar Loaf
943.8 2.5 011 09:12:35:084.7
12 Jun, 10:35:08 PM
1.0750 10:05:43:464.3
13 Jun, 03:43:46 PM
17
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°37'S 153°04'E
29nm E of Sugar Loaf
947.3 2.7 030 09:15:46:244.6
13 Jun, 01:46:24 AM
1.0648 10:06:47:324.3
13 Jun, 04:47:32 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT 1.0266
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT 1.0558

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied