Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:11:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:11:50

04 June, 07:50:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 08:50:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
31°27'S 155°02'E
106nm E of Smoky Cape
825.5 13.5 062 03:17:54:0311.8
07 Jun, 03:54:03 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
31°43'S 155°09'E
116nm SE of Smoky Cape
830.6 16.9 071 04:00:41:1411.0
07 Jun, 10:41:14 AM
3
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
31°55'S 155°19'E
126nm E of Tacking Point
831.7 9.3 061 04:10:44:1310.0
07 Jun, 08:44:13 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
31°55'S 155°05'E
113nm E of Tacking Point
840.9 12.1 065 04:10:09:4110.0
07 Jun, 08:09:41 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°18'S 154°02'E
75nm SE of Tacking Point
897.1 9.2 085 06:06:38:477.1
09 Jun, 04:38:47 PM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°14'S 153°43'E
61nm SE of Tacking Point
907.1 7.8 031 06:21:17:436.4
10 Jun, 07:17:43 AM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°21'S 153°46'E
68nm SE of Tacking Point
909.4 9.6 036 06:11:09:366.9
09 Jun, 09:09:36 PM
8
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°23'S 153°32'E
51nm E of Sugar Loaf
919.3 7.6 046 07:14:29:115.8
11 Jun, 12:29:11 AM
9
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°27'S 153°36'E
54nm E of Sugar Loaf
919.5 9.2 072 07:22:52:315.6
11 Jun, 08:52:31 AM
10
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°45'S 153°50'E
69nm E of Sugar Loaf
921.3 7.5 096 07:16:38:325.8
11 Jun, 02:38:32 AM
11
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°25'S 153°30'E
49nm E of Sugar Loaf
922.4 4.5 070 08:00:16:315.5
11 Jun, 10:16:31 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°21'S 153°21'E
42nm E of Sugar Loaf
925.7 7.3 042 09:07:39:424.8
12 Jun, 05:39:42 PM
13
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°26'S 153°25'E
45nm E of Sugar Loaf
926.0 7.4 061 08:02:01:165.5
11 Jun, 12:01:16 PM
14
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°21'S 153°19'E
40nm E of Sugar Loaf
927.1 7.5 053 09:21:52:364.5
13 Jun, 07:52:36 AM
15
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°25'S 153°23'E
44nm E of Sugar Loaf
927.1 8.1 046 09:02:06:044.9
12 Jun, 12:06:04 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°30'S 153°26'E
46nm E of Sugar Loaf
927.5 7.4 061 07:16:14:165.8
11 Jun, 02:14:16 AM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°27'S 153°18'E
39nm E of Sugar Loaf
931.4 6.2 047 07:15:19:185.8
11 Jun, 01:19:18 AM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°30'S 153°13'E
35nm E of Sugar Loaf
936.5 6.8 047 08:15:06:585.1
12 Jun, 01:06:58 AM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°33'S 153°06'E
30nm E of Sugar Loaf
943.5 8.0 052 09:10:25:034.7
12 Jun, 08:25:03 PM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
32°49'S 153°16'E
44nm SE of Sugar Loaf
946.3 7.7 055 07:07:52:516.1
10 Jun, 05:52:51 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied