Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:08:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:08:10

04 June, 04:10:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 05:10:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 31°50'S 154°15'E
71nm E of Tacking Point
870.9 14.4 059 04:01:46:2710.9
07 Jun, 11:46:27 AM
1.287 05:05:50:078.5
08 Jun, 03:50:07 PM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 31°59'S 154°20'E
78nm SE of Tacking Point
873.2 11.4 080 04:08:34:5610.2
07 Jun, 06:34:56 PM
1.264 05:12:11:318.1
08 Jun, 10:11:31 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
1 32°07'S 154°20'E
82nm SE of Tacking Point
877.6 10.2 088 04:12:10:599.8
07 Jun, 10:10:59 PM
1.283 05:18:47:567.7
09 Jun, 04:47:56 AM
4
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 32°06'S 154°36'E
94nm SE of Tacking Point
866.5 12.4 067 04:07:30:0710.3
07 Jun, 05:30:07 PM
1.343 05:19:00:117.7
09 Jun, 05:00:11 AM
5
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
3 32°45'S 153°03'E
32nm SE of Sugar Loaf
952.4 4.6 085 07:16:52:385.8
11 Jun, 02:52:38 AM
0.929 07:03:45:036.2
10 Jun, 01:45:03 PM
6
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 32°34'S 153°36'E
55nm E of Sugar Loaf
924.0 9.4 079 06:07:47:037.0
09 Jun, 05:47:03 PM
1.226 07:18:05:155.7
11 Jun, 04:05:15 AM
7
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
3 32°42'S 153°04'E
32nm SE of Sugar Loaf
949.7 5.9 058 08:03:50:265.4
11 Jun, 01:50:26 PM
1.044 08:12:27:275.2
11 Jun, 10:27:27 PM
8
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
2 32°51'S 153°23'E
50nm SE of Sugar Loaf
943.0 5.7 080 07:20:54:595.6
11 Jun, 06:54:59 AM
1.085 08:12:58:275.2
11 Jun, 10:58:27 PM
9
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
3 32°45'S 152°52'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
959.8 6.9 053 08:13:42:065.2
11 Jun, 11:42:06 PM
1.017 08:17:11:555.1
12 Jun, 03:11:55 AM
10
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
2 32°41'S 153°19'E
43nm E of Sugar Loaf
939.7 5.1 043 07:20:45:335.6
11 Jun, 06:45:33 AM
1.142 08:23:33:474.9
12 Jun, 09:33:47 AM
11
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
2 32°38'S 153°12'E
36nm E of Sugar Loaf
941.9 2.6 041 08:12:33:285.2
11 Jun, 10:33:28 PM
1.102 09:09:25:224.7
12 Jun, 07:25:22 PM
12
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
2 32°40'S 153°06'E
32nm SE of Sugar Loaf
947.7 4.4 109 08:15:57:215.1
12 Jun, 01:57:21 AM
1.096 09:11:55:114.7
12 Jun, 09:55:11 PM
13
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
3 32°44'S 152°54'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
958.2 7.9 062 10:00:52:454.4
13 Jun, 10:52:45 AM
0.986 09:21:30:254.5
13 Jun, 07:30:25 AM
14
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
2 32°41'S 153°10'E
35nm SE of Sugar Loaf
945.8 2.3 017 08:23:48:584.9
12 Jun, 09:48:58 AM
1.112 09:23:59:154.4
13 Jun, 09:59:15 AM
15
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
2 32°37'S 153°09'E
33nm E of Sugar Loaf
943.6 0.9 000 09:01:31:114.9
12 Jun, 11:31:11 AM
1.124 10:04:29:324.4
13 Jun, 02:29:32 PM
16
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
2 32°36'S 153°04'E
29nm E of Sugar Loaf
946.8 1.1 029 10:01:57:084.4
13 Jun, 11:57:08 AM
1.084 10:22:16:344.1
14 Jun, 08:16:34 AM
17
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 32°35'S 153°08'E
32nm E of Sugar Loaf
943.3 1.5 013 10:00:09:344.4
13 Jun, 10:09:34 AM
1.145 11:10:58:573.9
14 Jun, 08:58:57 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.039
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.100

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied